Conference: Khmer Lexicology and Lexicography
Royal Academy of Cambodia
Dear Friends and Colleagues:
We would like to invite you to participate in a conference on Research, Conservation, and Promotion of Khmer Language on Lexicology and Lexicography organized by the Institute of National Language, Royal Academy of Cambodia. The conference will be held on the 19th October, 2006 at the Royal Academy of Cambodia. Please find enclosed information and the registration form for the conference. The conference aims to provide a forum for discussion and interaction for participants, especially those who are practitioners in lexicology, and lexicography. If you have any queries, please feel free to contact us via e-mail:
We hope you will be the participants at the conference. The Conference Organizing Committee Institute of National Language Royal Academy of Cambodia.Russian Federation Blvd, Royal University of Phnom Penh, Campus II Tel: (855) 092 892 343, 011 734 992, 012 906 585, 012 446 416 Fax: (855) 23 890 180